Kpop Pimp Post: Twi-Light


(Introducing KrayPop Pimp Posts! Feel free to submit info: I can’t update all the time, it’s too much to handle 😛 – Izzy)

EDIT 6/11/2012: I CAN’T BELIEVE THEIR FREAKING COMPANY CHANGED THEIR LINEUP AND MADE ANOTHER SONG WITHIN THE FEW MONTHS I WAS GONE… (-_-“). I shall edit this pimp posts and make others as soon as I can.

The group Twi-Light is a boy band under TGN Entertainment, who debuted August 2nd, 2011 (August 3rd in Korea) with their song “Without U”. Their members consist of Minyoung, Siwan, Siwoo, Sangmin, Zeno, Jaeyoon and Heechun.

INFO BELOW

PAGES (fan made pages NOT italicized)

Twi-Light Official Daum Cafe

Twi-Light Official Youtube Channel

Twi-Light Official Facebook Fan Page

Twi-Light thread @ 6theory

International Twilight Forum Twitter

FyeahTwi-Light @ Tumblr

FYTwiLight @ Tumblr

MEMBERS

MinYoung

Birthday: 1989 January, 24
Height: 174cm
Weight: 53kg
Bloodtype: B
Education: Practical Yeoju University Musicology

SiWan

Real Name: Choi Sangryul
Positions: Main Dancer, Rapper
Birthday: 1989, December 22
Height: 174cm
Weight: 55kg
Blood Type: B
Education: International College of Entertainment Management (Year 2)

SiWoo

Real Name: Kim Dowon
Birthday: 1993, April 02
Height: 180cm
Weight: 65kg
Blood Type: A

SangMin

Real name: Lee Sangmin
Birthday: 1992, June 14
Height: 173cm
Weight: 52kg
Blood Type: B
Education: Korea University Graduate School

ZeNo

Real name: Min Hyeongki
Birthday: 1993, June 02
Height: 178cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: A
Education: Seoul Gwangsung(?) High School (3rd Year)

JaeYoon

Real name: Im Jaeseok
Birthday: 1993, November 05
Height: 170cm
Weight: 57kg
Blood Type: A
Education: Seoul Performing Arts High School (Year 3)

HeeChun

Birthday: 1994, September 02
Height: 183cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: B
Education: High School (2nd Year)

MUSIC VIDEOS

OTHER PICTURES

(Left to Right: SiWan, JaeYoon, Zeno, HeeChun, SiWoo, MinYoung & SangMin)

Info credit 6theory Twi-Light post and Twi-Light Facebook Fanpage

Advertisements

About Isabella

Occupation: Student.

3 thoughts on “Kpop Pimp Post: Twi-Light

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s